Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckeye, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckeye, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckeye, Az with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6157,839
ChlefAlgeria 9,7346,049
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0836,266
CeresArgentina 8,8175,479
ChamicalArgentina 8,5895,338
ChepesArgentina 8,6545,378
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8836,141
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1885,710
CórdobaArgentina 8,7965,466
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8055,472
CorrientesArgentina 8,8295,486
CairnsAustralia 12,0477,486
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6837,881
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4239,584
CedunaAustralia 13,8768,623
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5077,772
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7347,913
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7907,948
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1197,531
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1097,525
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1078,766
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3208,277
CharnocksBarbados 5,8373,627
CotonouBenin 11,9297,413
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6916,022
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7586,064
CabroboBrazil 9,0325,612
CaceresBrazil 8,0134,979
CaetiteBrazil 9,1075,659
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2605,754
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5845,334
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0255,608
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4555,876
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8395,493
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5305,922
CaparaoBrazil 9,6055,969
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8495,499
CaratingaBrazil 9,5335,924
CaravelasBrazil 9,6405,990
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0035,595
CarolinaBrazil 8,2335,116
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2585,753
CataguasesBrazil 9,5965,963
CatalaoBrazil 8,9445,558
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0735,638
CaxiasBrazil 8,4355,241
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4935,899
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2045,719
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5635,942
ChapecoBrazil 9,2375,740
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8154,857
CipoBrazil 9,2705,761
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1375,057
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3755,826
CordeiroBrazil 9,6676,007
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8835,520
CorumbaBrazil 8,2605,133
CoximBrazil 8,4255,235
CrateusBrazil 8,6965,404
CuiabaBrazil 8,0975,032
CuritibaBrazil 9,3605,816
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0161,253
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0452,514
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1381,328
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0103,113
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8893,038
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3972,732
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1952,607
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3441,456
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,5571,589
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9163,055
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8531,151
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6342,258
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2062,614
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4362,757
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4362,757
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1801,354
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2622,649
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7122,307
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,5302,193
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4522,766
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,1901,982
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0962,546
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9483,075
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3911,486
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1401,951
Comox, BcCanada 2,1021,306
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6162,247
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0182,497
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1241,320
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8611,157
ChicoChile 9,7696,071
ChillanChile 8,8295,487
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7965,466
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0895,027
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6185,976
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7225,420
ChangchunChina 9,6255,981
ChangduChina 12,2107,587
ChangshaChina 11,6637,248
ChengduChina 11,9357,416
ChongqingChina 11,9137,403
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0053,110
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8516,121
CamagueyCuba 3,6812,287
CasablancaCuba 3,1851,979
ChebCzech Republic 9,3325,799
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8875,522
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5112,803
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4752,781
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5202,809
CanarEcuador 5,3313,313
CairoEgypt 12,0617,495
CaenFrance 8,7125,414
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0005,593
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9934,346
CocobeachGabon 12,9268,033
CologneGermany 8,9895,586
ChiosGreece 11,0276,852
CorfuGreece 10,5996,586
ConakryGuinea 10,2906,394
CatacamasHonduras 3,3902,107
CholutecaHonduras 3,4132,121
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7129,142
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0298,096
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0298,096
ChahbaharIran 13,4998,389
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9404,934
ClonesIreland 8,0124,979
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9434,936
CorkIreland 8,0745,017
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0775,019
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0096,220
CameriItaly 9,4965,901
CampobassoItaly 10,1486,306
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9956,211
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0486,244
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9336,173
Cape MeleItaly 9,5905,959
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,3116,407
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5126,532
CerviaItaly 9,7996,089
CiampinoItaly 10,0126,222
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7146,037
Cisa PassItaly 9,6495,996
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9516,184
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6035,967
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5816,575
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4986,524
ChibaJapan 9,2485,747
ChichibuJapan 9,2985,778
ChichijimaJapan 9,6435,992
ChoshiJapan 9,1845,707
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,8697,375
ChilekaMalawi 16,26510,107
ChitedzeMalawi 16,0379,965
ChitipaMalawi 15,7009,756
ChihuahuaMexico 821510
ComitanMexico 2,8041,743
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,0346,235
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8356,111
ChoirMongolia 10,2626,377
CasablancaMorocco 9,2655,757
ChindeMozambique 16,58210,304
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0758,746
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7806,699
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8876,766
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6257,224
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3647,062
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3647,062
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2086,965
CondegaNicaragua 3,4682,155
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5899,066
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3516,432
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9376,175
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0476,244
ChhorPakistan 13,5028,390
ChitralPakistan 12,3437,670
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9725,575
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6055,347
CajamarcaPeru 5,7643,582
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7233,557
ChiclayoPeru 5,6443,507
ChimbotePeru 5,9393,691
CuzcoPeru 6,7654,204
CzestochowaPoland 9,5815,954
CoimbraPortugal 8,7895,462
CalafatRomania 10,3616,438
CeahlauRomania 10,2156,348
ClujRomania 10,1366,299
ConstantaRomania 10,5926,582
CraiovaRomania 10,3746,447
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4544,632
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7165,416
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9374,310
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6833,531
Cape UelenRussia 5,2123,239
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5655,322
CaraRussia 8,9215,544
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5855,956
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3733,961
ChitaRussia 9,5435,930
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5315,922
CokurdahRussia 6,8934,283
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6475,374
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,5689,674
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6956,024
CaceresSpain 8,9805,580
CadizSpain 9,1735,700
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1805,704
CordobaSpain 9,1915,711
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3759,554
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4358,349
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7238,528
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3328,284
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1698,183
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7248,528
ChumphonThailand 14,0978,760
CanakkaleTurkey 10,8756,758
CorumTurkey 11,2006,960
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9927,452
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1737,565
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3975,218
CernovcyUkraine 10,0896,270
ChernigovUkraine 9,9956,211
CarrascoUruguay 9,6005,965
ColoniaUruguay 9,4575,877
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0863,160
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2101,373
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3712,095
Camden, ScUsa 2,9571,838
Canton, NyUsa 3,5052,178
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7841,109
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,4362,135
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0682,528
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1831,357
Casper, WyUsa 1,242772
Centralia, WaUsa 1,7711,101
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2302,007
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1181,937
Charles City, IaUsa 2,0671,285
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,0741,910
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,0641,904
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8841,792
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,9501,833
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1581,962
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1211,318
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,5641,593
Chazy, NyUsa 3,6612,275
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6922,294
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,0501,896
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,192741
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,160721
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4231,506
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4181,502
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,118695
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,8761,787
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,223760
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6241,630
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6381,639
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7771,726
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8241,134
Clark, SdUsa 1,8541,152
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,0391,267
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4021,493
Clayton, NmUsa 978608
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8931,798
Clinton, IaUsa 2,2531,400
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5402,821
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,6501,647
College Park, MdUsa 3,2902,044
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 987613
Columbia, MoUsa 1,9751,227
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9471,831
Columbus, GaUsa 2,5211,566
Columbus, InUsa 2,5091,559
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6961,054
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7871,732
Conception, MoUsa 1,7831,108
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,554966
Conway, ArUsa 1,9451,209
Conway, ScUsa 3,1401,951
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4762,160
Corning, ArUsa 2,0391,267
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6482,267
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,594990
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,551964
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3722,096
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,561970
Covington, LaUsa 2,1761,352
Covington, TnUsa 2,1291,323
Crete, NeUsa 1,6721,039
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,479919
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5387,170
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5387,170
CaracasVenezuela 5,3223,307
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,7723,587
CoroVenezuela 5,0143,116
ChipataZambia 15,9189,891
ChomaZambia 15,6399,718
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,33410,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -