Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckeye, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckeye, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckeye, Az with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5007,768
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8427,980
KhostAfghanistan 12,6317,849
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2667,622
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6297,226
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9279,275
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7086,033
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5507,177
KandiBenin 11,6487,238
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0601,280
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1071,931
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1051,929
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9571,216
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4161,501
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3662,092
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4012,735
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8742,407
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3282,689
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5912,232
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,9107,401
KashiChina 11,9047,397
KunmingChina 12,5397,792
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8058,579
KhargaEgypt 12,4567,740
KosseirEgypt 12,5837,819
KajaaniFinland 8,6655,385
KuopioFinland 8,7945,465
KuusamoFinland 8,5455,310
KarlsruheGermany 9,2135,725
KasselGermany 9,0895,648
KonstanzGermany 9,3575,815
KumasiGhana 11,5537,179
KalamataGreece 10,9356,795
KerkiraGreece 10,5996,586
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0586,872
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4643,396
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6134,109
KankanGuinea 10,6286,604
KindiaGuinea 10,3286,418
KissidougouGuinea 10,6196,599
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,4762,781
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0877,511
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0887,512
KeszthelyHungary 9,8456,118
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9864,341
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4388,351
KotaIndia 13,4828,378
KozhikodeIndia 15,0079,326
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7258,529
KermanIran 12,9038,018
KermanshahIran 12,2457,609
Khoram AbadIran 12,3737,689
KilkennyIreland 8,1015,034
KingstonJamaica 3,9772,471
KagoshimaJapan 10,2206,351
KanazawaJapan 9,4315,861
KaruizawaJapan 9,3115,786
KatsuuraJapan 9,2625,756
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3535,812
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4845,272
KobeJapan 9,6626,004
KochiJapan 9,8616,128
KofuJapan 9,3575,814
KumagayaJapan 9,2655,757
KumamotoJapan 10,1166,286
KumejimaJapan 10,8806,761
KureJapan 9,8846,142
KushiroJapan 8,4815,270
KutchanJapan 8,7325,426
KyotoJapan 9,6035,968
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7986,710
KitaleKenya 14,9619,297
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8127,962
KufraLibya 12,1477,548
KaunasLithuania 9,4105,848
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2325,737
KybartaiLithuania 9,3945,837
KarongaMalawi 15,7699,799
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2868,877
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2738,248
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6019,073
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3038,888
KuantanMalaysia 14,4268,964
KuchingMalaysia 14,0738,745
KayesMali 10,1806,326
KeniebaMali 10,2986,399
KidalMali 11,0046,838
KitaMali 10,4416,488
KoutiaMali 10,8386,735
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,4835,271
KisinevMoldova 10,3396,425
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6816,016
KhatgalMongolia 10,1826,327
KhovdMongolia 10,6806,637
KhujirtMongolia 10,4376,485
KhutagMongolia 10,1986,337
KenitraMorocco 9,2975,777
KalewaMyanmar 13,1288,158
KathaMyanmar 12,9398,041
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1838,813
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5408,414
KengtungMyanmar 13,0558,113
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7867,945
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,2849,498
KathmanduNepal 12,9928,074
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5936,582
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2226,973
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7626,688
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0366,858
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9066,777
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7336,669
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8956,770
KanoNigeria 12,0517,489
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8746,136
KarasjokNorway 8,1355,055
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0905,027
KristiansandNorway 8,4965,280
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1215,046
KhasabOman 13,3348,286
KarachiPakistan 13,5888,444
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5778,437
KhanpurPakistan 13,1498,171
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2518,234
KororPalau 11,6107,215
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,7586,064
KlodzkoPoland 9,5025,905
KoszalinPoland 9,1645,695
KrakowPoland 9,6766,013
KalakanRussia 9,1325,675
KaliningradRussia 9,3005,779
KamenskoeRussia 6,3353,937
KandalaksaRussia 8,5015,283
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5435,309
KazanRussia 10,0046,216
KemRussia 8,7675,448
KerchRussia 10,7696,692
KhabarovskRussia 8,7195,418
KirenskRussia 9,2195,729
KirovRussia 9,6976,026
KljuciRussia 6,7874,217
KolpasevRussia 9,7536,061
KorfRussia 6,3873,969
KostromaRussia 9,6325,986
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9484,318
KotlasRussia 9,3765,826
KrasnodarRussia 10,8946,770
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5426,551
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,0096,219
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8196,102
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3694,579
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2876,393
KurganRussia 10,1776,324
KurskRussia 10,1216,290
KyraRussia 9,8186,101
KigaliRwanda 14,8529,229
KoldaSenegal 9,9626,190
KabalaSierra Leone 10,4766,510
KosiceSlovakia 9,8626,129
KimberleySouth Africa 15,9899,936
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6365,988
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2999,507
KadugliSudan 13,7268,530
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,1748,187
KassalaSudan 13,7228,527
KhartoumSudan 13,4898,382
KostiSudan 13,7208,526
KalmarSweden 8,9685,573
KaresuandoSweden 8,1555,068
KarlstadSweden 8,6185,355
KristianstadSweden 8,9275,548
KamishliSyria 11,7807,320
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7488,543
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7498,544
Khon KaenThailand 13,3298,283
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7538,546
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5098,395
KairouanTunisia 10,3556,435
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,5707,190
KarsTurkey 11,4767,131
KastamonuTurkey 11,0746,882
KayseriTurkey 11,4017,085
KonyaTurkey 11,3577,057
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6047,211
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4077,710
KinlossUk 7,9954,968
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3016,401
KievUkraine 10,0746,260
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5726,569
KirovogradUkraine 10,3156,410
KlepininoUkraine 10,6676,629
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3826,451
Kovel’Ukraine 9,7776,076
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,3986,461
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,6111,622
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7051,059
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7771,104
Keene, NhUsa 3,7202,311
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7101,684
Kenton, OkUsa 1,013629
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,1731,972
Kimball, NeUsa 1,195742
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3002,672
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,413878
Kinston, NcUsa 3,2182,000
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,283797
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6711,660
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0362,508
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9393,069
KabompoZambia 15,1869,436
KabweZambia 15,6199,706
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,6189,705
KafirondaZambia 15,4689,612
KaomaZambia 15,3139,516
KasamaZambia 15,5629,670
KasempaZambia 15,3299,525
KawambwaZambia 15,3609,545
KaroiZimbabwe 15,8699,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -