Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckeye, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckeye, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckeye, Az with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0725,016
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3498,916
ParanaArgentina 9,0685,635
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1175,666
PehuajoArgentina 9,3205,792
PergaminoArgentina 9,2365,739
PigeArgentina 9,4385,865
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8465,497
PosadasArgentina 9,0175,603
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6595,381
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5985,343
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5615,942
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4619,608
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7519,166
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6324,743
ParakouBenin 11,7457,298
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3285,796
ParacatuBrazil 8,9655,571
ParanaBrazil 8,5595,318
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4245,856
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7945,465
ParintinsBrazil 7,1034,414
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4615,258
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3385,803
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0915,649
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8465,497
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1885,710
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3525,811
PeixeBrazil 8,4655,260
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9855,583
PicosBrazil 8,7455,434
PiraiBrazil 9,5835,955
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6955,403
PompeuBrazil 9,2585,753
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6615,382
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4354,620
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2855,770
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9634,327
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5565,938
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3685,200
PosseBrazil 8,7905,462
PlevenBulgaria 10,4926,520
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6126,595
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6408,476
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6051,619
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2082,615
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9101,187
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,3482,080
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2282,006
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7571,713
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0651,283
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7392,945
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2891,422
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2361,390
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3231,443
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4451,519
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7351,700
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2041,369
ParronChile 8,6885,399
Puerto AysenChile 9,6175,976
Puerto MonttChile 9,2295,735
Punta ArenasChile 10,3956,460
PingbianChina 11,3677,064
PeralesColombia 5,0473,136
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,5593,454
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8552,396
PragueCzech Republic 9,4205,853
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4292,752
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5162,806
PoloDominican Republic 4,4682,776
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,4442,761
PichilingueEcuador 5,1703,213
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0943,165
PuyoEcuador 5,3133,302
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9897,450
ParisFrance 8,8965,528
PerpignanFrance 9,3645,819
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,17711,295
Port-GentilGabon 12,9678,058
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4972,795
PotsdamGermany 9,1765,702
PatrasGreece 10,8156,720
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3343,314
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7773,590
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4683,398
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,3542,706
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5422,201
PecsHungary 9,9586,188
PambanIndia 15,1399,407
PuneIndia 14,2398,848
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0309,340
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,2698,867
PadovaItaly 9,6816,016
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5765,951
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,3566,435
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3376,424
PantelleriaItaly 10,3806,450
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6455,993
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9996,213
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9036,154
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0506,245
PiacenzaItaly 9,6045,968
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7386,051
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7826,079
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1066,280
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2886,393
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,0176,224
PrizziItaly 10,3946,459
PakseLaos 13,2658,243
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4989,009
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,30211,373
PlaisanceMauritius 18,34111,397
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4755,888
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3246,415
PatheinMyanmar 13,7448,541
PutaoMyanmar 12,5777,815
PyiMyanmar 13,5228,403
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5256,540
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7566,684
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9566,808
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9566,808
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0376,859
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6996,648
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8416,737
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6382,261
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4367,728
PohangNorth Korea 9,9706,195
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9736,198
PadidanPakistan 13,3598,301
PanjgurPakistan 13,3408,290
ParachinarPakistan 12,5737,813
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5258,405
PeshawarPakistan 12,5507,798
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4857,137
PilarParaguay 8,8155,477
PiscoPeru 6,5004,039
PiuraPeru 5,4503,387
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8754,272
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,7677,933
PoznanPoland 9,3445,807
PrzemyslPoland 9,8286,107
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8355,490
PortalegrePortugal 8,9165,541
Porto Portugal 8,7175,417
PavelecRussia 10,0026,215
PecoraRussia 9,0705,636
PermRussia 9,8516,121
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0384,374
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0685,635
PjatigorskRussia 11,1106,904
PoronajskRussia 8,1945,092
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7616,687
Providenja BayRussia 5,3203,306
PskovRussia 9,2915,774
PodorSenegal 9,7326,048
PopradSlovakia 9,7856,080
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,20210,068
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,19010,061
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5865,957
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2559,479
Port SudanSudan 13,3678,307
ParamariboSuriname 6,6744,147
PiteňSweden 8,4015,220
PalmyraSyria 11,9297,413
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,8364,248
PhetchabunThailand 13,4298,345
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4468,355
PhraeThailand 13,3278,282
PhuketThailand 14,3868,939
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3678,928
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6378,474
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9358,660
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8133,612
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4235,234
PoltavaUkraine 10,2886,393
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4065,845
PradoUruguay 9,5905,959
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6786,014
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3371,452
Pana, IlUsa 2,2531,400
Paoli, InUsa 2,5091,559
Paris, IlUsa 2,3571,465
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1641,345
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3261,446
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,131703
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,469913
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,572977
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7031,058
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,496930
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,4511,523
Peoria, IlUsa 2,2351,389
Perry, OkUsa 1,502933
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4362,135
Philo, OhUsa 2,8621,779
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10364
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6701,038
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9461,209
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2341,388
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8921,176
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0181,876
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5442,202
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8192,373
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,0391,267
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,103686
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2341,388
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3001,429
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,2221,381
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,8661,160
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8291,137
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4602,150
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,8661,160
Portage, WiUsa 2,4071,496
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8602,399
Portland, OregonUsa 1,6241,009
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2071,372
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8551,153
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7191,068
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3732,096
Princeton, InUsa 2,3231,443
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7602,337
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 966601
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,5983,479
PetaukeZambia 15,8539,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -