Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Buckeye, Az

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Buckeye, Az. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Buckeye, Az with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2677,623
ShkoderAlbania 10,3626,439
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0556,249
SaltaArgentina 8,1665,074
San AntonioArgentina 9,5615,942
San LuisArgentina 8,8385,492
San RafaelArgentina 8,8385,492
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2425,743
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4895,275
SarmientoArgentina 9,7906,084
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4557,740
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4487,735
SalzburgAustria 9,5465,932
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5167,156
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7337,291
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6137,217
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1214,425
SaveBenin 11,8227,346
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7374,808
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1526,309
SalvadorBrazil 9,3965,838
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3565,814
SantaremBrazil 7,2654,514
SantosBrazil 9,4825,892
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2225,731
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7924,842
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0195,604
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5215,917
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1645,694
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4575,876
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1985,094
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6535,998
São PauloBrazil 9,4275,858
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2115,724
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6294,119
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0825,644
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2665,758
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3375,802
SobralBrazil 8,6315,363
SoureBrazil 7,6964,783
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7395,430
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6736,011
SurubimBrazil 9,3145,788
SadovoBulgaria 10,6226,601
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5966,585
SofiaBulgaria 10,5026,526
SiemreapCambodia 13,5448,416
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6862,912
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8301,137
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2202,622
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7031,680
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4502,765
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2552,644
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1901,361
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8371,763
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3112,679
Scott, SkCanada 2,1791,354
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2442,637
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4062,738
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7692,342
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2772,658
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5051,556
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5711,598
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4831,543
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6681,658
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7852,973
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3832,724
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9701,224
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9691,223
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6732,904
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9015,531
SalCape Verde 9,0095,598
SantiagoChile 8,6165,354
SewellChile 8,6865,398
ShanghaiChina 10,8686,753
ShantouChina 11,8277,349
ShenyangChina 9,8986,150
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9032,425
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6362,881
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9152,433
SibenikCroatia 10,0336,235
SplitCroatia 10,0806,264
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0165,603
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6955,403
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4912,790
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6312,878
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5882,851
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,4782,782
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5862,850
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5662,837
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,4352,756
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5142,805
San JuanDominican Republic 4,4352,756
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6872,913
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5602,834
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,4462,763
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,3842,724
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5762,843
San GabrielEcuador 5,1463,198
SalloumEgypt 11,6047,211
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8327,353
SohagEgypt 12,4137,714
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3277,660
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2252,004
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8406,736
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3535,191
StrasbourgFrance 9,2075,721
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1044,415
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8004,226
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1456,926
SchleswigGermany 8,8435,495
StuttgartGermany 9,2725,762
SamosGreece 11,1266,914
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8906,767
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1886,952
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4683,398
SiguiriGuinea 10,5736,570
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1731,972
SzegedHungary 10,0266,230
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7726,072
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7284,181
SagarIndia 13,5728,434
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5117,775
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7007,271
SemnanIran 12,2597,618
ShahroudIran 12,1957,578
ShirazIran 12,8988,015
ShannonIreland 8,0024,973
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5785,952
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2066,342
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4986,523
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6836,017
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8646,130
Scuro MountainItaly 10,4326,482
SigonellaItaly 10,5096,530
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2657,000
SagaJapan 10,1126,283
SaigoJapan 9,6896,021
SakaiJapan 9,7426,054
SakataJapan 9,0505,624
SapporoJapan 8,6835,396
SaseboJapan 10,1586,313
SendaiJapan 9,0195,604
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9596,189
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0186,225
ShinjoJapan 9,0285,610
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7106,034
ShirakawaJapan 9,1405,680
ShizuokaJapan 9,4145,850
SumotoJapan 9,7106,034
SuttsuJapan 8,7745,452
SuwaJapan 9,3635,819
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2245,111
SavannakhetLaos 13,2078,207
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2965,777
SiluteLithuania 9,2795,766
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4806,512
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,32710,767
SalimaMalawi 16,10110,005
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,1128,148
SibuMalaysia 13,8888,630
SanMali 10,8316,730
SegouMali 10,7126,656
SikassoMali 10,8876,765
St. BrandonMauritius 18,03111,205
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5911,610
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5336,545
SainshandMongolia 10,3216,414
SafiMorocco 9,2275,734
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3385,803
SittweMyanmar 13,4998,388
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9816,823
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3415,183
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1974,472
SaiqOman 13,7018,514
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2848,876
SurOman 13,7888,568
SialkotPakistan 12,6897,885
SibbiPakistan 13,0598,115
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8805,518
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7154,173
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2147,590
SandomierzPoland 9,7046,030
SniezkaPoland 9,4365,864
SuwalkiPoland 9,4455,869
SzczecinPoland 9,1655,695
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9505,562
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7104,791
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9343,066
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,25511,344
Satu MareRomania 10,0146,223
SibiuRomania 10,2496,369
SulinaRomania 10,5486,555
SadrinskRussia 10,1066,280
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1455,683
SalekhardRussia 8,9485,560
SaratovRussia 10,3926,458
SejmcanRussia 7,0024,351
SelagoncyRussia 8,2705,139
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7524,817
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9075,535
SmolenskRussia 9,7026,029
SociRussia 11,0626,874
SortovalaRussia 8,9885,586
SuntarRussia 8,5085,287
SurgutRussia 9,5185,915
SverdlovskRussia 10,0086,219
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3865,833
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,2223,245
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7147,900
SeychellesSeychelles 16,64710,345
SingaporeSingapore 14,5729,056
SliacSlovakia 9,7726,072
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0116,221
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9766,199
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9415,556
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0145,602
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8895,523
SevilleSpain 9,1455,683
SennarSudan 13,7428,540
ShambatSudan 13,4828,378
ShendiSudan 13,4388,351
StenseleSweden 8,2945,154
StockholmSweden 8,8055,471
StorlienSweden 8,2675,137
SundsvallSweden 8,5155,291
SantisSwitzerland 9,3995,841
SongeaTanzania 15,9619,918
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1848,193
SongkhlaThailand 14,3088,891
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6718,495
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2248,839
SurinThailand 13,4308,346
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4907,140
SokodeTogo 11,6437,235
SfaxTunisia 10,4686,505
SousseTunisia 10,3776,448
SamsunTurkey 11,1776,946
SiirtTurkey 11,7147,279
SivasTurkey 11,3577,057
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2607,619
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3215,171
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8234,862
SarataUkraine 10,4626,501
SarnyUkraine 9,8466,118
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7606,687
SumyUkraine 10,1676,318
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4168,337
SaltoUruguay 9,2025,718
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 981610
Safford, AzUsa 280174
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7312,318
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,0101,871
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,1291,323
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,598993
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,0481,273
Salem, InUsa 2,5091,559
Salem, OrUsa 1,579981
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 869540
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,190739
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,433890
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 390243
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 994617
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9353,066
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 770479
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2951,426
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 658409
Santa Maria, CaUsa 719447
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8551,774
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8451,768
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,9701,846
Scott City, KsUsa 1,219758
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,287800
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5091,559
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,8041,121
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,7871,111
Sedan, KsUsa 1,595991
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9301,199
Selma, AlUsa 2,4351,513
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6282,255
Seymour, InUsa 2,5091,559
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5851,606
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,408875
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7911,113
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7921,114
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8381,142
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5361,576
Southport, NcUsa 3,2312,008
Sparta, IlUsa 2,1771,353
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9391,826
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8951,178
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6711,039
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2951,426
Springfield, IlUsa 2,2141,376
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8401,143
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0333,127
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1361,327
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,1311,324
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5301,572
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5442,202
State College, PaUsa 3,2192,000
State University, MsUsa 2,2331,388
State University, NmUsa 574356
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1041,929
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 997619
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,0261,259
Stockton, CaUsa 924574
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8891,174
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6932,295
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7631,096
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0481,894
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,564972
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9141,189
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7481,086
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,3882,105
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9397,419
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0173,117
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,4473,385
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,2233,867
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3945,837
SocotraYemen 14,7539,168
SenangaZambia 15,2529,478
SerenjeZambia 15,6939,752
SeshekeZambia 15,4249,585
SolweziZambia 15,2899,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -